2020/21 Tentative Schedules(subject to change)

Varsity Football

DATE
TEAMHOME/AWAYTIMELOCATION
Saturday, August 7, 2021Lakeview Academy (Scrimmage)Away7:30pmGainesville, GA
Friday, August 13, 2021OPENTBDTBDTBD
Friday, August 20, 2021Anderson Cavaliers (PFL)Home7:30pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, August 27, 2021Copper Basin High SchoolHome7:30pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, September 3, 2021Murphy High SchoolAway7:30pmMurphy, NC
Saturday, September 11, 2021Cabarrus (PFL)Home5:30pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, September 17, 2021The King's AcademyTBDTBDTBD
Friday, September 24, 2021OPENTBDTBDTBD
Saturday, October 2, 2021SC Spartans (PFL)Home5:30pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, October 9, 2021OPENTBDTBDTBD
Friday, October 15, 2021Ashville Christian Academy (PFL)Away7:30pmAshville, NC
Friday, October 22, 2021Hickory HawksNeutral7:30pmAnderson, SC
Saturday, October 30, 2021PFL PlayoffsTBDTBDTBD
Saturday, November 6 2021PFL ChampionshipTBDTBDTBD
Thursday, November 18, 2021NHFA National TournamentPanama City Beach, FL
Saturday, November 20, 2021NHFA National TournamentPanama City Beach, FL

Junior Varsity Football

DATE
TEAMHOME/AWAYTIMELOCATION
Saturday, August 20, 2021Anderson Cavaliers (PFL)Home5:00pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, September 11, 2021Cabarrus (PFL)Home3:00pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, October 2, 2021SC Spartans (PFL)Home3:00pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, October 15, 2021Ashville Christian Academy (PFL)Away5:00pmAshville, NC
Saturday, October 30, 2021PFL JV Play-offsTBDTBDTBD
Saturday, November 6, 2021PFL JV Play-offsTBDTBDTBD

Middle School Football

DATETEAMHOME/AWAYTIMELocations
Thursday, October 21, 2021CreeksideHome7:30pmGary Pirkle Park

Volleyball

  Georgia Force Volleyball      
Team Schedule
DayDateEventVenueStatusRemarksRecord
Friday05.21.2021Volleyball TrainingMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Monday05.24.2021Drills and Skills3681 Tanners Mill Circle Gainesville, Ga. 30507Scheduled4:00-6:00
Friday05.28.2021TryoutsMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Friday06.04.2021TryoutsMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Monday06.08.2021Drills and Skills3681 Tanners Mill Circle Gainesville, Ga. 30507Scheduled4:00-6:00
Friday06.11.2021Volleyball TrainingMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Monday06.15.2021Drills and Skills3681 Tanners Mill Circle Gainesville, Ga. 30507Scheduled4:00-6:00
Friday06.18.2021Volleyball TrainingMCA GymScheduled03:00-5:00
Friday06.25.2021Summer CampToccoa FallsScheduledAll Day
Saturday07.10.2021Summer Camp TournamentTruett McConnellScheduledAll Day
Sunday07.10.2022Talleauh Falls Truett McConnellCompletedLoss 2-10-1
Monday07.10.2023Strong Rock ChristianTruett McConnellCompletedLoss 2-00-2
Tuesday07.10.2024Rabun GapTruett McConnellCompletedWon 2-11-2
Wednesday07.10.2025Strong Rock ChristianTruett McConnellCompletedLoss 2-01-3
Monday07.19.2021Volleyball Camp - IndividualToccoa FallsScheduledAll Day
Monday07.26.2021Volleyball Camp - IndividualToccoa FallsScheduledAll Day
Saturday08.07.2021Attack At The Rock TournamentGatlinburg, TNTentativeTBA
Tuesday08.10.2021Atlanta ClassicalMCA GymTentativeTBA
Monday08.16.2021Away GamesTrinity Prep and TBAScheduledTBA
Thursday08.19.2021Away GamesJohnson High School and Central GwinnettScheduled1970-01-01 17:00:00
Friday08.20.2021Away GameAtlanta ClassicalScheduledTBA
Wednesday08.25.2021Games Hebron and ParkviewScheduled1970-01-01 06:00:00
Friday09.10.2021Halo WolfpackWakinsville, GaScheduledTBA
Thursday09.16.2021Games Trinity Prep and TBAScheduledTBA
OFF09.18-09.25OFF WEEKOFF WEEK
Thurs-Fri09.29.2021Volleyball National TournamentGatlinburg, TNTentativeTBA

Basketball

DatesDayGames/PraciticeOpponentJVVarsityLocation
12/1/2020TuesdayHomeFideles5:00 pm6:00pm
12/3/2020ThursdayHomeMaranatha5:30pm
12/11/2020FridayAway St. John Boscoe5:00pm6:30pm
12/14/2020MondayAwayHalo5:30pm6:30pm
1/5/2021TuesdayAwayCornerstone5:00pm6:00pm
1/7/2021ThursdayHomeLighthouse Christian Academy5:00pm6:30pm
1/9/2021SaturdayAwayFideles5:15pm7:45pm3790 Post Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
1/12/2021TuesdayAwayMaranatha6:00pm
1/13/2021WednesdayhomeCamp Jewel Academy5:00pm6:30pm
1/14/2021ThursdayHomeHoly Prep5:00pm6:30pm
1/15/2021FridayAwayGrace Christian6:30pmPowder Springs
1/19/2021TuesdayHomeFriendship Christian4:30pm6:00pm
1/20/2021WednesdayHomeSt. John Bosco5:00pm6:30pm
1/21/2021ThursdayAway
Cherokee6:30pm7:45pm
1/23/2021SaturdayAwayLighthouse Christian Academy5:30pm6:30pm
1/25/2021MondayAwayHorizon Christian Academy6:30pm
1/27/2021WednesdayAwayFriendship Christian4:30pm6:00pm
1/28/2021ThursdayHomeHalo5:00pm6:30pm
2/2/2021TuesdayAwayHoly Spirit5:00pm6:30pm
2/3/2021WednesdayHomeCherokee Christian5:30pm6:30pm
2/4/2021ThursdayHomeNotre Dame NA5:30pm
2/10/2021WednesdayHomeBarnes Academy5:30pm
2/11/2021ThursdayHome Killian Hill Christian6:00pm
2/12/2021FridayAwayEasley TournamentTBD
2/13/2021SaturdayAwayEasley TournamentTBD
2/15/2021MondayAwayCamp Jewel Academy6:00pm
2/23/2021TuesdayNACA Tournament
2/24/2021WednesdayNACA Tournament
2/25/2021ThursdayNACA Tournament
2/26/2021FridayNACA Tournament
2/27/2021SaturdayNACA Tournament
2/28/2021SundayNACA Tournament