2021/22 Tentative Schedules(subject to change)

Basketball

DateOpponenantHome/AwayLocationJV TimeVarsity Time
December 1, 2021GA Cumberland AcademyAwayCalhoun GA6:30pm 7:45pm
December 2, 2021FidelisHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA5:30pm7:00pm
December 8, 2021St. John BoscoeHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA5:00pm6:30pm
December 11, 2021Augusta EaglesAwayAugusta, GA2:00pm3:30pm
December 13, 2021Cherokee ChristianAwayTBD5:30pm7:00pm
December 15, 2021Friendship ChristianHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA5:00pm7:00pm
December 16, 2021HaloHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA5:30pm
7:00pm
December 21, 2021Holy Spirit PrepAwayAtlanta, GA6:00pm7:30pm
January 5, 2022Cherokee ChristainHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA6:30pm7:45pm
January 6, 2022CSTHEA PatriotsAwayChattanooga, TN5:00pm6:30pm
January 10, 2022Upstate BearcatsAwayGreenville, SC6:00pm
January 12, 2022Notre Dame AcademyHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA5:30pm7:00pm
January 13, 2022Upstate BearcatsHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA6:00pm
January 14, 2022Bethlehem ChristianAwayBethlehem, GA4:30pm7:30pm
January 18, 2022Lanier ChristianAwayFlowery Branch, GA4:30pm
January 19, 2022Ga Cumberland AcademyHomeCumming, GA6:30pm7:45pm
January 20, 2022Camp Jewel HouseHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA7:00pm
January 21, 2022St. John BoscoeAwayTBD5:30pm7:00pm
January 24, 2022HaloAwayBishop, GA5:30pm7:00pm
January 25, 2022Friendship AcademyAwaySuwanee, GA5:00pm7:00pm
January 27, 2022FidelisAwayCumming, GA5:30pm7:00pm
February 2, 2022Holy Spirit PrepHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA6:00pm7:00pm
February 3, 2022Thrive AcademyAwayStone Mountain, GATBDTBD
February 4, 2022Notre Dame AcademyAwayDuluth, GA5:30pm7:00pm
February 8, 2022Camp Jewel HouseAwayTBD7:00pm
February 9, 2022Thrive AcademyHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA5:30pm7:00pm
February 11-12, 2022Palmetto ClassicAwayEasly, SCTBD
February 17, 2022CSTHEA PatriotsHomeE-Center Sugar Hill, GA5:00pm6:30pm
February 22-25, 2022NACA TournamentAwayDayton, TNTBD

Varsity Football

DATETEAMHOME/AWAYTIMELOCATION
Saturday, August 14, 2021Augusta Prep (Scrimmage)Home6:00pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, August 20, 2021Anderson Cavaliers (PFL)Home7:30pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, August 27, 2021OPEN
Friday, September 3, 2021Murphy High SchoolAway7:30pmMurphy, NC
Saturday, September 11, 2021OpenOpenOpenOpen
Friday, September 17, 2021The King's AcademyHome7:30pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, September 24, 2021Hayesville High School (NC)Home7:30pmGary Pirkle Park
Saturday, October 2, 2021SC Spartans (PFL)Home4:00pmGary Pirkle Park
Friday, October 9, 2021OPENTBDTBDTBD
Friday, October 15, 2021Ashville Christian Academy (PFL)Away7:30pmAshville, NC
Saturday, October 23, 2021Cabarrus (PFL)Away6:00pmCharlotte, NC
Saturday, October 30, 2021PFL Playoffs
Anderson Cavs
Home2:00pmGary Pirkle Park
Saturday, November 6 2021PFL Championship vs Asheville ChristianNeutral3:00pmNorth Greenville University
Thursday, November 18, 2021NHFA National TournamentPanama City Beach, FL
Saturday, November 20, 2021NHFA National TournamentPanama City Beach, FL

Junior Varsity Football

DATE
TEAMHOME/AWAYTIMELOCATION
Thursday, August 26, 2021Loganville ChristianAway6:00pmLoganville, GA
Thursday, September 3, 2021OpenTBDTBDTBD
Friday, September 11, 2021OpenOpenOpenOpen
Thursday, September, 16, 2021Victory BaptistAway6pm152 Clark McCullers Dr
Loganville, GA 30052
Thursday, September 23, 2021OpenOpenOpen
Thursday, September 30, 2021OpenOpenOpen
Friday, October 15, 2021Ashville Christian Academy (PFL)Away5:00pmAshville, NC
Saturday, October 23, 2021CabarrusAway3:30pmCharlotte, NC
Thursday, October 26, 2021Piedmont AcademyAwayTBDMonticello, GA
Saturday, October 30, 2021PFL JV Play-offsTBDTBDTBD
Saturday, November 6, 2021PFL JV Play-offsTBDTBDTBD

Volleyball

  Georgia Force Volleyball      
Team Schedule
DayDateEventVenueStatusRemarksRecord
Friday05.21.2021Volleyball TrainingMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Monday05.24.2021Drills and Skills3681 Tanners Mill Circle Gainesville, Ga. 30507Scheduled4:00-6:00
Friday05.28.2021TryoutsMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Friday06.04.2021TryoutsMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Monday06.08.2021Drills and Skills3681 Tanners Mill Circle Gainesville, Ga. 30507Scheduled4:00-6:00
Friday06.11.2021Volleyball TrainingMCA GymScheduled3:00-5:00
Monday06.15.2021Drills and Skills3681 Tanners Mill Circle Gainesville, Ga. 30507Scheduled4:00-6:00
Friday06.18.2021Volleyball TrainingMCA GymScheduled03:00-5:00
Friday06.25.2021Summer CampToccoa FallsScheduledAll Day
Saturday07.10.2021Summer Camp TournamentTruett McConnellScheduledAll Day
Sunday07.10.2022Talleauh Falls Truett McConnellCompletedLoss 2-10-1
Monday07.10.2023Strong Rock ChristianTruett McConnellCompletedLoss 2-00-2
Tuesday07.10.2024Rabun GapTruett McConnellCompletedWon 2-11-2
Wednesday07.10.2025Strong Rock ChristianTruett McConnellCompletedLoss 2-01-3
Monday07.19.2021Volleyball Camp - IndividualToccoa FallsScheduledAll Day
Monday07.26.2021Volleyball Camp - IndividualToccoa FallsScheduledAll Day
Saturday08.07.2021Attack At The Rock TournamentGatlinburg, TNTentativeTBA
Tuesday08.10.2021Atlanta ClassicalMCA GymTentativeTBA
Monday08.16.2021Away GamesTrinity Prep and TBAScheduledTBA
Thursday08.19.2021Away GamesJohnson High School and Central GwinnettScheduled1970-01-01 17:00:00
Friday08.20.2021Away GameAtlanta ClassicalScheduledTBA
Wednesday08.25.2021Games Hebron and ParkviewScheduled1970-01-01 06:00:00
Friday09.10.2021Halo WolfpackWakinsville, GaScheduledTBA
Thursday09.16.2021Games Trinity Prep and TBAScheduledTBA
OFF09.18-09.25OFF WEEKOFF WEEK
Thurs-Fri09.29.2021Volleyball National TournamentGatlinburg, TNTentativeTBA